Loveseat.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.41M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Loveseat.com General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to buy new and used furniture. The company's application makes it easier to buy and sell stylish and vintage furniture by auctioning their furniture and liquidating them, enabling users to furnish their home at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BidBash
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Application Software
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 8535 Production Avenue
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Loveseat.com Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loveseat.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Seed Round 02-Sep-2020 $1.41M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Dec-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 01-Jul-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Apr-2017 $537K $1.79M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 05-Jan-2016 $1.25M $1.25M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Loveseat.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Loveseat.com Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-5 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-4 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Seed-3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-2 1,513,773 $0.000010 $0.35 $0.35 1x $0.35 8.52%
Seed 4,292,583 $0.000010 $0.29 $0.29 1x $0.29 24.15%
To view Loveseat.com’s complete cap table history, request access »

Loveseat.com Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Stanchak Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jennifer Stanchak Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Loveseat.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Loveseat.com Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Stanchak Loveseat.com Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gabriel Weinberg Self Board Member 000 0000
Jennifer Stanchak Loveseat.com Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Loveseat.com’s complete board members history, request access »

Loveseat.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loveseat.com Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brock Weatherup Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Carson Mehl Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daniel Scalosub Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jeff Rich Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maiden Lane Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »