LUG Healthcare Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LUG Healthcare Technology General Information

Description

Developer of healthcare software created for medical administration. The company's software fully traces and controls the prescription and administration of single-dose drugs as well as manages inventory and the whole process of intravenous therapy, enabling the patients to enjoy safety and traceability throughout the process and ensuring a correct and unequivocal administration of medication prescribed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LUG, SIG, ISISH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • C/Velázquez
  • 12 - 5ª Planta
  • 28108 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 910 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LUG Healthcare Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LUG Healthcare Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LUG Healthcare Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of healthcare software created for medical administration. The company's software fully traces and controls th
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Madrid, Spain
11 As of 2023
00.00
0000000 0000 00.00

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
0000000000 0000000 (
Valencia, Spain

000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000000000 0000000
Deerfield, IL
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LUG Healthcare Technology Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Informática Médico Farmacéutica Corporation Valencia, Spain
Baxter International Corporation Deerfield, IL 00000 000.00 000000000 000.00
Grifols Formerly PE-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

LUG Healthcare Technology Patents

LUG Healthcare Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2683374-T3 Tube for storing unit doses of a drug, method and device for filling it and a dispensing cabinet using the same Active 08-Nov-2011 00000000000
EP-2777686-B1 Tube for storing unit doses of a drug, method and device for filling same and dispensing cabinet using same Active 08-Nov-2011 00000000000 0
EP-2777686-A4 Tube for storing unit doses of a drug, method and device for filling same and dispensing cabinet using same Active 08-Nov-2011 00000000000
EP-2777686-A1 Tube for storing unit doses of a drug, method and device for filling same and dispensing cabinet using same Active 08-Nov-2011 G07F17/0092

LUG Healthcare Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LUG Healthcare Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LUG Healthcare Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »