EarthFirst Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

EarthFirst Canada General Information

Description

Developer of renewable energy projects in Canada. The company engages in building, development of wind energy with a pipeline of over 2,500 MW in windpower capacity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dokie Wind Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 805 10th Avenue South West
  • Suite 300
  • Calgary, Alberta T2R 0B4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EarthFirst Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EarthFirst Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EarthFirst Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EarthFirst Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EarthFirst Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EarthFirst Canada Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000 01-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 Energy Production
To view EarthFirst Canada’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

EarthFirst Canada Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 000000 01-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000 000000
To view EarthFirst Canada’s complete exits history, request access »