EarthFirst Nuttby Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EarthFirst Nuttby General Information

Description

Operator of wind projects. The company is engaged in managing and developing a 45-megawatt wind energy producing project in Nova Scotia, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
3217284 Nova Scotia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Nova Scotia Power
Corporate Office
  • Suite 3700
  • 400 Third Avenue SouthWest
  • Calgary, Alberta
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EarthFirst Nuttby Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EarthFirst Nuttby‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EarthFirst Nuttby Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EarthFirst Nuttby‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »