Aquifer (Russia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Aquifer (Russia) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of water treatment tools. The company's system tries to treat water without the use of chlorine.

Contact Information

Website
www.aquifer.ru
Formerly Known As
Ekberill
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Elektrostal, st. Sport, d. 24
  • Moscow, 144000
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aquifer (Russia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aquifer (Russia)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aquifer (Russia) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
API Moscow Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aquifer (Russia)’s complete investors history, request access »