FirstMerit Bank Business Credit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FirstMerit Bank Business Credit General Information

Description

Provider of loan and grants. The company provides asset based lending services in Akron, Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Bank (Midwest Asset Based Loan Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 106 South Main Street TOW16
  • Tower 16
  • Akron, OH 44308
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FirstMerit Bank Business Credit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FirstMerit Bank Business Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FirstMerit Bank Business Credit Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FirstMerit Bank Business Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial