Nutreco Feed Belgium Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nutreco Feed Belgium General Information

Description

Manufacturer of animal feed. The company offers local compound feed and distributes its products in Belgium.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voeders Haeck
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Zuidkaai 6
  • 8770
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nutreco Feed Belgium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nutreco Feed Belgium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nutreco Feed Belgium FAQs

  • When was Nutreco Feed Belgium founded?

    Nutreco Feed Belgium was founded in 1975.

  • Where is Nutreco Feed Belgium headquartered?

    Nutreco Feed Belgium is headquartered in Belgium.

  • What industry is Nutreco Feed Belgium in?

    Nutreco Feed Belgium’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Nutreco Feed Belgium a private or public company?

    Nutreco Feed Belgium is a Private company.

  • What is Nutreco Feed Belgium’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nutreco Feed Belgium is 000000.

  • When was Nutreco Feed Belgium acquired?

    Nutreco Feed Belgium was acquired on 01-May-2000.

  • Who acquired Nutreco Feed Belgium?

    Nutreco Feed Belgium was acquired by Nutreco.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »