Norse Dairy Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 340
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Norse Dairy Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of filling machines, packaging products, and baked goods to the dairy industry. The company serves ice cream novelty manufacturers by providing manufacturing equipment that produces sandwich wafers, cones and sleeves, cookies, cakes, baked ingredients, tube treats, and cups.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nestle Dairy Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Interbake Foods
Primary Office
  • 1740 Joyce Avenue
  • Columbus, OH 43216
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norse Dairy Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norse Dairy Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norse Dairy Systems Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Fullbright Senior Vice President
Nick Kosanovich Vice President, Sales
Steve Kroetz Chief Financial Officer
Henry Senica Director, International Business Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Norse Dairy Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Norse Dairy Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norse Dairy Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norse Dairy Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 00000 03-Jun-1998 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 0000000
To view Norse Dairy Systems’s complete investments history, request access »