Ubox Technology & Trade Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • IPO Registration

  • Employees
  • 2,127

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 3

Ubox Technology & Trade General Information

Description

Developer of unmanned vending machines. The company researches, develops, and manufactures vending machines and convenience cabinets that are placed in schools, subways, and offices, selling beverages, food and other daily consumer goods both online and offline. The company also provides value-added services including the sales, leasing, and advertising of the vending machines.

Contact Information

Website
www.ubox.cn
Formerly Known As
Beijing Ubox Technology & Trade Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
In IPO Registration
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Tower A, Tagen Knowledge & Innovation Center
  • West Second Shenyun Road, Nanshan District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 100102
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ubox Technology & Trade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubox Technology & Trade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ubox Technology & Trade Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of unmanned vending machines. The company researches, develops, and manufactures vending machines and convenie
Other Commercial Products
Shenzhen, China
2,127 As of 2021
00000
00000000 00000

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
0000 00000000
Jacksonville, FL
0 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ubox Technology & Trade Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Jacksonville, FL 0 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ubox Technology & Trade Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bin Wang Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Ubox Technology & Trade’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ubox Technology & Trade Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Ubox Technology & Trade Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Ubox Technology & Trade’s complete board members history, request access »

Ubox Technology & Trade Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ubox Technology & Trade Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubox Technology & Trade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ubox Technology & Trade Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 25-Aug-2020 00000 0000 Household Appliances
00000 0000000 13-Aug-2017 00000 0000 Beverages
YunChongBa 08-May-2017 Early Stage VC 00.000 Application Software
To view Ubox Technology & Trade’s complete investments history, request access »