ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) General Information

Description

Developer of a medical imaging software designed to integrate enterprise imaging and electronic health record systems. The company's software captures medical images from mobile devices and integrates them within electronic health record systems and connects photos, video and outside medical images with the electronic health records, enabling medical professionals to simplify communications and enhance patient care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WITS (MD)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 551 West Main Street
  • Suite 200
  • Madison, WI 53703
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000

ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 11-Feb-2019 $4M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 24-Sep-2018 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Sep-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 28-Aug-2017 $1.18M $2.78M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 29-Jul-2015 $1.6M $1.6M Completed Startup
To view ImageMover (Medical Record Systems)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a medical imaging software designed to integrate enterprise imaging and electronic health record systems. T
Medical Records Systems
Madison, WI
23 As of 2020
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000000

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
0000000 0000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

0000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
American Fork, UT
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Allscripts Healthcare Solutions Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 Corporation American Fork, UT 000000000 -
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Maastricht, Netherlands
0000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Newton, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Oss, Netherlands 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Houlihan Chief Executive Officer
Mark Gehring Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President
Laura Brown Chief Clinical Officer
Gary Wendt MD Co-Founder & Board Member
Richard Bruce MD Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Gary Wendt MD ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Joel Martin HealthX Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Richard Bruce MD ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Tod Linstroth ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Board Member 000 0000
William Schmidt Cultivation Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ImageMover (Medical Record Systems) Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Colle Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cultivation Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wisconsin Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DreamIt Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »