Penhall Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Penhall Company General Information

Description

Provider of concrete demolition and construction intended to support small and large-scale construction projects across the United States and Canada. The company offers concrete cutting, scanning, grooving and coring, breaking, concrete diamond grinding and structural demolition for projects such as highways, buildings, bridges and tunnels, ensuring projects are kept on budget, on time and safe.

Contact Information

Website
www.penhall.com
Formerly Known As
Phoenix Concrete Cutting and Demolition
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 7501 Esters Boulevard
  • Suite 150
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Penhall Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Penhall Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Penhall Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of concrete demolition and construction intended to support small and large-scale construction projects across
Construction and Engineering
Irving, TX
1,300 As of 2022
0000
000000000 0000

000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
000000000000 000 00000000000
Greenville, AL
000000000 -

00000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000 0000000000 00000000
Brownsburg, IN
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Penhall Company Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bluegrass Bit Co. Corporation Greenville, AL 000000000 -
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Brownsburg, IN 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Penhall Company Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Rice President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lee Barnett Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Penhall Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Penhall Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Penhall Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Penhall Company Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000 13-Mar-2007 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Advance Concrete Sawing and Drilling 01-Sep-2000 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view Penhall Company’s complete investments history, request access »