Novation Tech Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

Novation Tech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of carbon fiber and other composite materials intended to serve the automotive, aerospace as well as sports and leisure industries. The company's production process includes autoclave, compression and resin transfer molding (RTM), finishing operations such as painting and assembling as well as 3D printing, enabling clients to meet their production goals in terms of mechanics, aesthetics, time and costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bauer Nike Italia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Via Feltrina Sud, 172
  • 31044 Montebelluna
  • Italy
+39 0423 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novation Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novation Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novation Tech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luca Businaro Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Novation Tech Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Keyhaven Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
00000 000 000 0000 Keyhaven Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Novation Tech’s complete board members history, request access »

Novation Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novation Tech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novation Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novation Tech Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Citre Color 04-Sep-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Jolly Scarpe 06-Sep-2006 0000000000 Footwear
Novation (Speciality Boots) 01-Jan-2006 000000000 Buildings and Property
TCX Boots 01-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO Footwear
To view Novation Tech’s complete investments history, request access »

Novation Tech Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Citre Color Other Commercial Services Oderzo, Italy 0000
To view Novation Tech’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Novation Tech Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Jolly Scarpe 06-Sep-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
TCX Boots 01-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Novation Tech’s complete exits history, request access »

Novation Tech FAQs

  • When was Novation Tech founded?

    Novation Tech was founded in 1967.

  • Who is the CEO of Novation Tech?

    Luca Businaro is the CEO of Novation Tech.

  • Where is Novation Tech headquartered?

    Novation Tech is headquartered in Montebelluna, Italy.

  • What is the size of Novation Tech?

    Novation Tech has 1,600 total employees.

  • What industry is Novation Tech in?

    Novation Tech’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Novation Tech a private or public company?

    Novation Tech is a Private company.

  • What is Novation Tech’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Novation Tech is 000000.

  • Who are Novation Tech’s investors?

    Keyhaven Capital Partners has invested in Novation Tech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »