Elgin Butler Overview

  • Founded
  • 1872
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Elgin Butler General Information

Description

Manufacturer of structural glazed tiles and bricks. The company manufactures structural ceramic glazed masonry products ranging from structural wall systems to delicate handmade mosaics which can be made in endless colors and shapes as per clients requirements making them the perfect choice for sustainable building designing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Butler Brick Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 365 FM 696
  • Elgin, TX 78621
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elgin Butler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elgin Butler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elgin Butler Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melinda Basquez Chief Operating Officer
Matthew Galvez JD President & Chief Executive Officer
Tina Raiford Chief Financial Officer & Chief Restructuring Officer
To view Elgin Butler’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elgin Butler Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elgin Butler Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elgin Butler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elgin Butler Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 07-Sep-2011 0000000000 Building Products
To view Elgin Butler’s complete acquisitions history, request access »