Fastbrick Robotics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FBR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Fastbrick Robotics General Information

Description

FBR Ltd is the inventor of the Hadrian X, an automated end-to-end bricklaying robot. It functions as a 3D printer and builds brick structures in situ, course by course, using adhesive to bond the bricks together. The Hadrian X is capable of working in outdoor environments due to Dynamic Stabilisation Technology (DST) which rapidly measures and adjusts for dynamic interference caused by uncontrolled environmental conditions.

Contact Information

Website
www.fbr.com.au
Formerly Known As
DMY Capital, Dromana Estate
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 122 Sultana Road West
  • 1 William Street
  • High Wycombe, Western Australia 6057
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fastbrick Robotics Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.03 - $0.05 $64.5M 2.21B 3.9M

Fastbrick Robotics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 49,267 57,908 36,127 54,159
EBITDA (7,408) (6,204)
Net Income (7,366) (6,536)
Total Assets 39,754 39,715
Total Debt 85 19
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fastbrick Robotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fastbrick Robotics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fastbrick Robotics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
FBR Ltd is the inventor of the Hadrian X, an automated end-to-end bricklaying robot. It functions as a 3D printer and bu
Construction and Engineering
High Wycombe, Australia
11 As of 2005
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
000000000000 000 00000000000
Houston, TX
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fastbrick Robotics Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Houston, TX
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Fastbrick Robotics Patents

Fastbrick Robotics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2019379873-A1 Position and orientation tracking system Pending 14-Nov-2018 0000000000
EP-3881153-A1 Position and orientation tracking system Pending 14-Nov-2018 0000000000
AU-2019336263-A1 Vision system for a robotic machine Pending 04-Sep-2018 00000000
US-20210192784-A1 Vision system for a robotic machine Pending 04-Sep-2018 00000000
EP-3847617-A1 Vision system for a robotic machine Pending 04-Sep-2018 G06T7/75

Fastbrick Robotics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Pivac Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Aidan Flynn Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Mark Pivac Executive Director and Chief Technical Officer
Kiel Chivers Chief Commercial Officer
To view Fastbrick Robotics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fastbrick Robotics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fastbrick Robotics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fastbrick Robotics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fastbrick Robotics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0 16-Apr-2014 0000000000 Database Software
To view Fastbrick Robotics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »