Emotion Verlag Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Emotion Verlag General Information

Description

Provider of magazine publishing services exclusive for women based in Hamburg, Germany. The company offers magazine for development on psychology , personality, life and work , society, fashion, beauty, travel and culture.

Contact Information

Website
www.emotion.de
Formerly Known As
G+J Emotion Verlag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Inspiring Network GmbH & Co
Primary Office
  • Hoheluftchaussee 95
  • 20253 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emotion Verlag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emotion Verlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emotion Verlag Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emotion Verlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial