Live Nation Middle East FZ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Live Nation Middle East FZ General Information

Description

Promoter of concerts and shows operating across the Middle East. The company organizes concerts, festivals and music events as well as offers event ticket booking through its website, produces shows for artists, artist management services and other entertainment-related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mirage Promotions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Office G01, Dubai Islamic Bank Building, Dubai Internet City
  • PO Box 502699
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Live Nation Middle East FZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Live Nation Middle East FZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Live Nation Middle East FZ Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elissa Murtaza Managing Director
To view Live Nation Middle East FZ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Live Nation Middle East FZ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Live Nation Middle East FZ Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Komi 18-Jul-2023 00000 0000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Live Nation Middle East FZ’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »