BA&N - Communications Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BA&N - Communications Consulting General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a communications and public relations firm. the company provides media planning, brand promotion, marketing, advertisement and client communication services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ban.pt
Formerly Known As
BAN Corporate & Media Relations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Kreab Gavin Anderson Iberia
Primary Office
  • Av. Miguel Bombarda, 36 - 4º D
  • Ed. Presidente
  • Lisboa, 1050-165
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BA&N - Communications Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BA&N - Communications Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BA&N - Communications Consulting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a communications and public relations firm. the company provides media planning, brand promotion,
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Lisboa, Portugal
11 As of 2015
000000&0

0000000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cardiff, United Kingdom
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BA&N - Communications Consulting Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cardiff, United Kingdom 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

BA&N - Communications Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Armandino Geraldes Chief Executive Officer and Managing Partner
To view BA&N - Communications Consulting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BA&N - Communications Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial