RGB Building Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1849
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

RGB Building Supplies General Information

Description

Supplier of building products serving trade and retail customers. The company's products include landscaping, plumbing and heating, heavy side and light side, decorating and general building materials, as well as dedicated kitchen, bathroom and bedroom products, enabling customers to fulfill their building, maintaining, renovating or repairing requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rawle & Gammon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gammon House, Riverside Road
  • Pottington Business Park
  • Barnstaple EX31 1QN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01271 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RGB Building Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RGB Building Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RGB Building Supplies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Fenlon Chief Executive Officer
Andy Gamble Managing Director
Rachel Dafforn Finance Director
Russell Jenkins Commercial Manager
Colin Worth Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

RGB Building Supplies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 RGB Building Supplies Chairman 000 0000
To view RGB Building Supplies’s complete board members history, request access »

RGB Building Supplies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RGB Building Supplies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 27-Oct-2021 0000000000 Building Products 0000 0000
TecBuild 14-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition Building Products 00000 000
To view RGB Building Supplies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

RGB Building Supplies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 00 Building Products Plymouth, United Kingdom 0000
To view RGB Building Supplies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »