Bonney Plumbing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 6

Bonney Plumbing General Information

Description

Provider of plumbing and drain repair services intended for commercial and residential clients. The company provides sewer lines, gas lines, rooter service, drain cleaning, and furnace repair services, thereby enabling clients to receive heating, ventilation, and air conditioning services with durability at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Website
www.bonney.com
Formerly Known As
R.M. Bonney Plumbing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 11101 Trade Center Drive
  • Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bonney Plumbing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bonney Plumbing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bonney Plumbing Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Macdonald Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Picciano Chief Financial Officer
Richard Bonney Co-Founder & Co-Owner
Michelle McCauley Vice President, Corporate Development and Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bonney Plumbing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bonney Plumbing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bonney Plumbing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bonney Plumbing Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Boyd Plumbing 26-Oct-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
Big Air Heating & Air Conditioning 08-Sep-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
Cal Coast Ventures 21-Apr-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
O'Connell Plumbing 20-Mar-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
D&D Plumbing 23-Jun-2011 Buyout/LBO Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Bonney Plumbing Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Boyd Plumbing Other Commercial Services Rancho Cordova, CA 2006
Big Air Heating & Air Conditioning Other Commercial Services Concord, CA 0000
To view Bonney Plumbing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Bonney Plumbing FAQs

  • When was Bonney Plumbing founded?

    Bonney Plumbing was founded in 1978.

  • Who is the founder of Bonney Plumbing?

    Candace Bonney and Richard Bonney are the founders of Bonney Plumbing.

  • Who is the CEO of Bonney Plumbing?

    Jeremy Macdonald is the CEO of Bonney Plumbing.

  • Where is Bonney Plumbing headquartered?

    Bonney Plumbing is headquartered in Rancho Cordova, CA.

  • What is the size of Bonney Plumbing?

    Bonney Plumbing has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Bonney Plumbing in?

    Bonney Plumbing’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Bonney Plumbing a private or public company?

    Bonney Plumbing is a Private company.

  • What is Bonney Plumbing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bonney Plumbing is 000000.

  • Who are Bonney Plumbing’s investors?

    Maven Equity Partners and Skylight Capital have invested in Bonney Plumbing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »