CSI Leasing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 10

CSI Leasing General Information

Description

Provider of equipment leasing services intended to offer technology, healthcare, media and entertainment equipment on lease. The company's lifecycle services and smart leasing options with 40 sales offices in the United States and 70 offices around the world enables hospitals, schools, law firms, manufacturers and retail stores to provide any brand of equipment, personal computers, laptops, forklifts, hospital beds and other hardware.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Computer Sales International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9990 Old Olive Street Road
  • Saint Louis, MO 63141
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSI Leasing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSI Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSI Leasing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of equipment leasing services intended to offer technology, healthcare, media and entertainment equipment on le
Other Commercial Services
Saint Louis, MO
1,400 As of 2022
0000
000000000 0000

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
00000 0000000000 00000000
Levallois-Perret, France
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CSI Leasing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000è00 000000 0 Corporation Levallois-Perret, France 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CSI Leasing Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Hamilton Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
William Gillula Co-Chief Executive Officer
Arnaldo Rodriguez President
Manuel Ortiz President Latin America
Paul Keefe Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

CSI Leasing Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 CSI Leasing Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 CSI Leasing Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

CSI Leasing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CSI Leasing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSI Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSI Leasing Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 26-Sep-2022 0000000000 Other IT Services
000000000000 04-Oct-2021 0000000000 Specialized Finance 000000 00
0000000 0000 02-Jan-2018 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000000 0
000 0000000 0 31-Jan-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Fortis Lease Czech 27-Sep-2011 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CSI Leasing Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Freedom Tech Other Financial Services Windsor, United Kingdom 2012
000000000000 Specialized Finance Oslo, Norway 0000
00000000000 Other IT Services Ellerbek, Germany 0000
To view CSI Leasing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »