Gallery Media Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 3

Gallery Media Group General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor advertising and billboard services based in Moscow, Russia. The company offers a range of services for the creation, installation, and maintenance of advertising structures, including billboards, outdoor furniture, large format, custom media and street signs, taking into account the architectural, landscape and individual characteristics of each city in Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rapsod Trade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Olkhovskaya, 4
  • Building 1
  • Moscow, 105066
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gallery Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gallery Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gallery Media Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gallery Media Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gallery Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gallery Media Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
IMTV 27-Sep-2007 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
RSK Vek Reklamy 16-Aug-2007 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Westdia Media 02-Oct-2006 Buyout/LBO 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Gallery Media Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Gallery Media Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
IMTV Media and Information Services (B2B) Moscow, Russia 0000
To view Gallery Media Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Gallery Media Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
RSK Vek Reklamy 16-Aug-2007 0000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Gallery Media Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »