International Procurement & Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

International Procurement & Logistics General Information

Description

Importer of fresh fruit products. The company offers different food products like fruit, vegetables and salads in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipl-ltd.com
Formerly Known As
International Produce
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 1
  • Foxbridge Way
  • Normanton WF6 1TN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01924 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Procurement & Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Procurement & Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Procurement & Logistics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teresa Hermanos Co-Founder & Shareholders
Joy Irving Senior Solicitor
Bakkavor Hermanos Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

International Procurement & Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

International Procurement & Logistics Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 08-Jan-2016 0000000000 Food Products
00000 08-Jan-2016 0000000000 Food Products 0000 0000
Fenmarc Produce (Potato Division) 31-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view International Procurement & Logistics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »