Heracles General Cement Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1911
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 781
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Heracles General Cement Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cement. The company engages in manufacturing of cement and cement products and it operates three cement production plants and six distribution centers.

Contact Information

Website
www.aget.gr
Formerly Known As
General Cement Company Ltd, Industrial and Commercial Company Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 19.3 km Markopoulou Avenue
  • Paiania, 190 02
  • Greece
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heracles General Cement Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heracles General Cement Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heracles General Cement Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Marie Deleplanque Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heracles General Cement Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heracles General Cement Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heracles General Cement Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial