RealTimePurity Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $585K

  • Investors
  • 1

RealTimePurity General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water analysis instruments intended to monitor fluid flow streams. The company's product offers a repeatable, accurate analysis of dissolved toxic metals to low ppb levels, and fluid flow is regulated where dissolved metal ions are captured onto mesoporous nano-cellular carbon aerogel foam through a process similar to capacitive de-ionization, enabling consumers to get safe and clean water.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Micro Detection Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 6507 Pacific Avenue
  • Suite 318
  • Stockton, CA 95207
  • United States
+1 (209) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RealTimePurity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 14-Sep-2017 $585K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 24-Jul-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Jul-2010 $1.5M $1.5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RealTimePurity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RealTimePurity Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view RealTimePurity’s complete cap table history, request access »

RealTimePurity Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Keville Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Eugene Ehiz Co-Chief Executive Officer
Lynn Essman Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Dietrich Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member
Don Hawley Chief Financial Officer
To view RealTimePurity’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RealTimePurity Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Dietrich Ph.D RealTimePurity Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view RealTimePurity’s complete board members history, request access »

RealTimePurity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RealTimePurity Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Badger Meter Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RealTimePurity’s complete investors history, request access »

RealTimePurity FAQs

  • When was RealTimePurity founded?

    RealTimePurity was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of RealTimePurity?

    Robert Keville and Eugene Ehiz are the CEOs of RealTimePurity.

  • Where is RealTimePurity headquartered?

    RealTimePurity is headquartered in Stockton, CA.

  • What is the size of RealTimePurity?

    RealTimePurity has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is RealTimePurity in?

    RealTimePurity’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is RealTimePurity a private or public company?

    RealTimePurity is a Private company.

  • What is RealTimePurity’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RealTimePurity is 000000.

  • How much funding has RealTimePurity raised over time?

    RealTimePurity has raised $2.21M.

  • Who are RealTimePurity’s investors?

    Badger Meter has invested in RealTimePurity.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »