CES Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CES Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company specializes in developing and building body-shell, lighting and plastic components for the automotive industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Karmann Engineering Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Ferchau Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Gewerbepark 18
  • 49143 Bissendorf
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CES Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CES Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CES Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CES Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CES Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CES Engineering FAQs

  • When was CES Engineering founded?

    CES Engineering was founded in 2006.

  • Where is CES Engineering headquartered?

    CES Engineering is headquartered in Bissendorf, Germany.

  • What is the size of CES Engineering?

    CES Engineering has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is CES Engineering in?

    CES Engineering’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is CES Engineering a private or public company?

    CES Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is CES Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CES Engineering is 000000.

  • Who are CES Engineering’s investors?

    Wilhelm Karmann has invested in CES Engineering.

  • When was CES Engineering acquired?

    CES Engineering was acquired on 18-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired CES Engineering?

    CES Engineering was acquired by Ferchau Engineering.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »