Kohler Print Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kohler Print Group General Information

Description

Provider of commercial printing services. The company is one of the leading commercial printing companies in Missouri.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kohler and Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9800 Page Avenue
  • Saint Louis, MO 63132
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kohler Print Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kohler Print Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kohler Print Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Kohler President
To view Kohler Print Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »