Sapporo Vietnam Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sapporo Vietnam General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of beer products based in Duc Lap Ha Commune, Vietnam. The company operates a production facility in Duc Hoa District in Vietnam and supplies products in barrels, boxes and cans to restaurants and hotels in Vietnam.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kronenbourg Vietnam
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Viet Hoa Industrial Zone-Duc Hoa 3
  • Duc Hoa District
  • Duc Lap Ha Commune, Long An Province
  • Vietnam
+84 0822 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sapporo Vietnam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sapporo Vietnam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sapporo Vietnam Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katsuhiko Usui President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sapporo Vietnam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sapporo Vietnam Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sapporo Vietnam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sapporo Vietnam FAQs

  • When was Sapporo Vietnam founded?

    Sapporo Vietnam was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Sapporo Vietnam headquartered?

    Sapporo Vietnam is headquartered in Duc Lap Ha Commune, Vietnam.

  • What is the size of Sapporo Vietnam?

    Sapporo Vietnam has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Sapporo Vietnam in?

    Sapporo Vietnam’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Sapporo Vietnam a private or public company?

    Sapporo Vietnam is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Sapporo Vietnam?

    The current valuation of Sapporo Vietnam is 000.00.

  • What is Sapporo Vietnam’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sapporo Vietnam is 000000.

  • Who are Sapporo Vietnam’s investors?

    Carlsberg and Vinataba have invested in Sapporo Vietnam.

  • When was Sapporo Vietnam acquired?

    Sapporo Vietnam was acquired on 05-Oct-2015.

  • Who acquired Sapporo Vietnam?

    Sapporo Vietnam was acquired by Sapporo Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »