HeadLight Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

HeadLight Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a photo-based inspection technology designed for infrastructure construction professionals The company's software intelligence platform includes a suite of mobile applications which allows inspectors to capture video, photos, annotate images, voice recordings, and document materials, enabling large departments of transportation, top-tier consulting engineering firms, contractors, equipment manufacturers, and industry-related materials companies to gain effective and economical ways to perform project inspections in the field.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pavia Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2101 Fourth Avenue
  • Suite 1260
  • Seattle, WA 98121
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

HeadLight Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HeadLight Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 11-Jun-2020 $25.6M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 03-May-2018 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 25-Nov-2016 $4M $7M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 31-Jul-2015 $3M $3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view HeadLight Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HeadLight Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view HeadLight Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

HeadLight Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a photo-based inspection technology designed for infrastructure construction professionals The company's so
Business/Productivity Software
Seattle, WA
69 As of 2021
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Oakland, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HeadLight Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

HeadLight Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George White Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sailesh Katara Co-Founder & President
Steven Velozo Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

HeadLight Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Chad Robins HeadLight Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Joe Mahoney HeadLight Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Norbert Orth Self Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Gavin Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

HeadLight Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HeadLight Technologies Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Viking Global Investors Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eileses Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view HeadLight Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »