Best Friends Pet Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Best Friends Pet Care General Information

Description

Provider of boarding, grooming, training and veterinary services intended to offer pet care in a convenient and friendly atmosphere.. The company offers pet hospitality services, including pet lodging, pet grooming, pet day care, doggy day camp, a pet retail boutique and training, enabling pet owners to take of their pets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Windsor Pet Care
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 535 Connecticut Avenue
  • Suite 305
  • Norwalk, CT 06854
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Best Friends Pet Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Best Friends Pet Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Best Friends Pet Care Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of boarding, grooming, training and veterinary services intended to offer pet care in a convenient and friendly
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Norwalk, CT
115 As of 2022
0000
000000000000

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labo
00000 00000000 (000
Phoenix, AZ
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

0000 0

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
00000 00000000 (000
Westminster, CO
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Best Friends Pet Care Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dogtopia Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000 0000000 0000
0000 000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Westminster, CO 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Novara, Italy 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Best Friends Pet Care Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jared Pinsker Chief Executive Officer & President
Linda Fayerweather Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Martin Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Best Friends Pet Care Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Mosaic Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Mosaic Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Best Friends Pet Care Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Best Friends Pet Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Best Friends Pet Care Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Best Friends Pet Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Best Friends Pet Care Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 00000000 Other Agriculture Houston, TX 0000
To view Best Friends Pet Care’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »