Lindsay and Croft Booksellers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lindsay and Croft Booksellers General Information

Description

Provider of books distribution services. The company offers online books supplying services to academic and research libraries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lindsay & Howes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Blackwell Fuller
Primary Office
  • Lake House, Woodside Park
  • Catteshall Lane, Godalming
  • Surrey GU7 1LG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lindsay and Croft Booksellers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lindsay and Croft Booksellers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lindsay and Croft Booksellers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Coates General Manager
To view Lindsay and Croft Booksellers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lindsay and Croft Booksellers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lindsay and Croft Booksellers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial