USoft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

USoft General Information

Description

Developer of client-server software. The company's platform offers business analysis, consultancy, training and support for planning, building and managing server/client applications, ensuring clients' back-end systems are stable, easy to maintain and scalable.

Contact Information

Website
www.usoft.com
Formerly Known As
Comtecno, TopSystems International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • IJsselmeerweg 1
  • 1411 AA Naarden
  • Netherlands
+31 035 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

USoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

USoft Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Canisius Chief Executive Officer
Cretien Jung Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

USoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

USoft Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial