Global Motorsport Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Global Motorsport Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of custom parts and accessories for Harley-Davidson motorcycles. The company manufactures and distributes aftermarket motorcycle parts and accessories under the brand name Custom Chrome, Santee, Custom Chrome Europe, Custom Chrome Far East and Motorcycle Stuff.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coast Cycles, Custom Chrome
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Dae-IL USA
Primary Office
  • 155 East Main Avenue
  • Suite 150
  • Morgan Hill, CA 95037
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Motorsport Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Motorsport Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Motorsport Group Patents

Global Motorsport Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20020121773-A1 Universal fit fuel tank Active 05-Mar-2001 000000000
US-6478335-B2 Universal fit fuel tank Inactive 05-Mar-2001 000000000 0
US-D426792-S Motorcycle rocker box Inactive 20-Sep-1999 0
US-D424490-S Motorcycle mirror stem Inactive 20-Sep-1999 0
US-D422722-S Motorcycle signal light Inactive 20-Sep-1999 0
To view Global Motorsport Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Global Motorsport Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nace Panzica Chief Executive Officer
James Sofronas Owner & President
Scott Avila Chief Restructuring Officer
In Hwan Kim Owner
Sung-Moon Kim Owner
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Motorsport Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Motorsport Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Motorsport Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial