Accuristix Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Accuristix General Information

Description

Provider of third-party logistics services catering to healthcare manufacturers. The company offers warehousing, packaging, logistics, transportation services, and supply chain visibility and security as well as direct and indirect distribution services for narcotics, biologics and pharmaceuticals, consumer healthcare, natural healthcare and animal health products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McKesson Logistics Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Associated Logistics Solutions
Corporate Office
  • 122 Stone Ridge Road
  • Vaughan, Ontario L4H 0A5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accuristix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accuristix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accuristix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of third-party logistics services catering to healthcare manufacturers. The company offers warehousing, packagi
Logistics
Vaughan, Canada
201 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
000000000
Bremen, Germany
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
0000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Accuristix Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Leschaco Aeronautics Formerly PE-Backed Bremen, Germany 0000 000000000000
Johnson stephens consulting Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00 000000&0
SGS Maine Pointe Corporate Backed or Acquired Plymouth, MA 000 00000000000
Tompkins International Private Equity-Backed Raleigh, NC 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Extron Angel-Backed Milpitas, CA 00 00000 0000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Accuristix Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Berg President
Brent Walker Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Accuristix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accuristix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accuristix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »