Tele2 Kazakhstan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tele2 Kazakhstan General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company engages in providing mobile communication services such as signal receiving, data card and call forwarding services.

Contact Information

Website
www.tele2.kz
Formerly Known As
Mobile Telecom Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tole Bi 101
  • Almaty, 050010
  • Kazakhstan
+996 00000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tele2 Kazakhstan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tele2 Kazakhstan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tele2 Kazakhstan Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunications services. The company engages in providing mobile communication services such as signal r
Telecommunications Service Providers
Almaty, Kazakhstan
501 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Riga, Latvia
000 As of 0000
000000&0

0-0000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Prague, Czech Republic
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tele2 Kazakhstan Competitors (61)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Latvijas Mobilais Telefons Corporate Backed or Acquired Riga, Latvia 000 000000&0
0-000000 00000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Prague, Czech Republic 000000&0
00000 (000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Gothenburg, Sweden 0 00000 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Mattoon, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lisbon, Portugal 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 61 competitors. Get the full list »

Tele2 Kazakhstan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pietari Kivikko Chief Executive Officer
Vera Khlopova Chief Human Resources Officer
Daniel Karpovic Director of Product Development
To view Tele2 Kazakhstan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tele2 Kazakhstan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tele2 Kazakhstan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tele2 Kazakhstan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial