Judicium Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Judicium Education General Information

Description

Provider of school support services based in the United Kingdom. The company's services include clerking and governance, data protection, human resource advisory and leadership recruitment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acre 1160 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 72 Cannon Street
  • London EC4N 6AE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Judicium Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Judicium Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Judicium Education Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leon de Costa Chief Executive Officer
Marianna Maslonkova Financial Controller
To view Judicium Education’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Judicium Education Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Supporting Education Group Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Supporting Education Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Judicium Education’s complete board members history, request access »

Judicium Education Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 0000000 11-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Judicium Education’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Judicium Education Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Judicium Education’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »