ATG Rehab Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 9

ATG Rehab General Information

Description

Provider of wheelchairs and mobility equipment. The company offers mobility and seating equipment including manual and lightweight wheelchairs, adaptive seating, scooters, ambulatory, portable ramps, bathing and standing aides.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wheelchair Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1111 Cromwell Avenue
  • Suite 601
  • Rocky Hill, CT 06067
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATG Rehab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATG Rehab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATG Rehab Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATG Rehab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATG Rehab Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 31-Dec-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 00000000
000000 00000000000 10-Aug-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
000000000 0000 000 01-Aug-2012 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment
000000 00000000 02-Apr-2012 0000000000 Medical Supplies 0000 0000000000
Rocky Mountain Medical Equipment (Rehabilitation Technology Business) 11-Jan-2012 Buyout/LBO Therapeutic Devices
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

ATG Rehab Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000 00000 01-Sep-2000 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view ATG Rehab’s complete exits history, request access »