Drivezy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 204
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 29

Drivezy General Information

Description

Provider of a self-drive vehicle rental platform designed to offer rented cars, motorbikes and scooters for trips. The company's platform offers peer-to-peer vehicle sharing services on a membership, hourly or daily basis, enabling consumers to rent and link to the vehicles of their choice.

Contact Information

Website
www.drivezy.com
Formerly Known As
JustRide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Number 2E-2 Vigneswar Nagar
  • Dyavasandra industrial Area, Near to Decathlon Sports, Whitefield Road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560048
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Drivezy Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drivezy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Secondary Transaction - Private 06-Oct-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC (Series C) 08-Jun-2020 00000 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 31-Aug-2020 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Nov-2018 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC 17-Apr-2018 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 06-Oct-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
5. Early Stage VC 07-Nov-2016 000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Aug-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 10-Mar-2016 $2.4M $3.45M Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Dec-2015 $50K $1.05M Completed Startup
To view Drivezy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Drivezy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a self-drive vehicle rental platform designed to offer rented cars, motorbikes and scooters for trips. The c
Automotive
Bangalore, India
204 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
0000000000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000 0000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000000000 00000000
Mumbai, India
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Drivezy Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zoomcar Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000000.000 Venture Capital-Backed Guangzhou, China 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 0 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Drivezy Patents

Drivezy Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3019274-A1 Hub gear Pending 05-Apr-2016 000000000
US-20180154984-A1 Hub gear Granted 05-Apr-2016 000000000
US-10752321-B2 Hub gear Active 05-Apr-2016 000000000
AU-2017247113-A1 Hub gear Abandoned 05-Apr-2016 000000000
EP-3439947-A1 Hub gear Granted 05-Apr-2016 B62M11/16

Drivezy Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashwarya Singh Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Vasant Verma Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Hemant Sah Co-Founder & Chief Technical Officer
Abhishek Mahajan Co-Founder & Board Member
Amit Sahu Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Drivezy Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Abhishek Mahajan Drivezy Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Ashwarya Singh Drivezy Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Julien Nguyen Self Board Member 000 0000
Niraj Singh Self Board Member 000 0000
RK Agarwal Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Drivezy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Drivezy Investors (29)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Uncorrelated Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yamaha Motor Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yamaha Motor Ventures & Laboratory Silicon Valley Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crowdworks Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DAS Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investors. Get the full list »