Fast Sandwich Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Fast Sandwich General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company owns and operates 23 franchisees of Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwich Shop restaurants in the greater Chicago area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Sandwich Shop Holdings Company Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • Chicago, IL
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fast Sandwich Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fast Sandwich‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fast Sandwich Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Faisal Ghani Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fast Sandwich Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
JTY Investments 01-May-2016 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars
To view Fast Sandwich’s complete investments history, request access »

Fast Sandwich FAQs

  • When was Fast Sandwich founded?

    Fast Sandwich was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Fast Sandwich?

    Faisal Ghani is the founder of Fast Sandwich.

  • Who is the CEO of Fast Sandwich?

    Faisal Ghani is the CEO of Fast Sandwich.

  • Where is Fast Sandwich headquartered?

    Fast Sandwich is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What industry is Fast Sandwich in?

    Fast Sandwich’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Fast Sandwich a private or public company?

    Fast Sandwich is a Private company.

  • What is Fast Sandwich’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fast Sandwich is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »