Westward Look Wyndham Grand Resort & Spa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Westward Look Wyndham Grand Resort & Spa General Information

Description

A hotel resort situated on the foothills of the Santa Catalina Mountains. The hotel provides 241 guestrooms, eight tennis courts, horseback riding, nature trails for hiking, 3 pools, the Sonoran Spa and 20,000 square feet of function space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westward Look Resort
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 245 East Ina Road
  • Tucson, AZ 85704
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westward Look Wyndham Grand Resort & Spa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westward Look Wyndham Grand Resort & Spa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westward Look Wyndham Grand Resort & Spa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Westward Look Wyndham Grand Resort & Spa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westward Look Wyndham Grand Resort & Spa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial