Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1914

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu General Information

Description

Operator of a medical and surgical polyclinic based in Floirac, France. The company is engaged in in owning and operating a medical center, consisting of medical-surgical, outpatient, rehabilitation and follow-up care facilities and a technical platform with intervention rooms to facilitate endoscopic diagnostic activity in order to treat sleep, obesity, pediatrics, and, neck and foot problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polyclinique de Bordeaux-Tondu SA, Polyclinique de Bordeaux-Tondu
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 46 avenue Jean Alfonséa
  • 33272 Floirac
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Dorothée Pasquier Director General
Henri Alfandari Publication Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu FAQs

  • When was Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu founded?

    Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu was founded in 1914.

  • Where is Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu headquartered?

    Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu is headquartered in Floirac, France.

  • What is the size of Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu?

    Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu has 180 total employees.

  • What industry is Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu in?

    Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu a private or public company?

    Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu is a Private company.

  • What is Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu is 000000.

  • Who are Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu’s investors?

    Compagnie Stéphanoise de Santé has invested in Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu.

  • When was Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu acquired?

    Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu was acquired on 22-Mar-2017.

  • Who acquired Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu?

    Nouvelle Clinique Bordeaux Tondu was acquired by NCT + Saint-Gatien Alliance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »