Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fuchs Lubricants Sweden

2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of lubrication products. The company's lubrication products include lubricants, lubrication oils and other related products.

Formerly Known As
Statoil Fuel & Retail Lubricants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 194
  • Raffinaderivägen
  • 149 22 Nynäshamn
  • Sweden

Fuchs Lubricants Sweden Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fuchs Lubricants Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fuchs Lubricants Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fuchs Lubricants Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fuchs Lubricants Sweden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonas Palm Managing Director