Puhoswood Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Puhoswood General Information

Description

Distributor of timber panel products. The company supplies domestic flooring products and timber panel products including Puhos Weather Dek2, Weather Dek2 Fast Fix, Weather Dek2 Elite, Puhos Protect floor and Puhos P5, P6, P7 for construction and furniture industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Puhos Board (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Kinsbourne Court
  • Luton Road
  • Harpenden AL5 3BL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Puhoswood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puhoswood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Puhoswood Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial