Barnas Hus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 294
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Barnas Hus General Information

Description

Provider of clothing and accessories for children. The company's' services operate as one of the leading retailers specializing in clothing and accessories for children and babies and it negotiates known brands and distributes its brand exclusively through it chains which comprise of 26 stores in Norway, from Kristiansand in the south - to Tromsø in the north.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reflex
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Glynitveien 33
  • 1400 Ski
  • Norway
+47 55 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barnas Hus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barnas Hus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Barnas Hus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lasse Erik Moen Daglig leder
William Skaar Økonomidirektør
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Barnas Hus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Barnas Hus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barnas Hus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial