Silverburn Shopping Centre Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Silverburn Shopping Centre General Information

Description

A shopping center in Glasgow, United Kingdom. The shopping mall features 100 upscale stores, including fashion stores, independent boutiques, cafes and restaurants. It was built in 2007.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pollok Town Centre
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Barrhead Road
  • Glasgow G53 6AG
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silverburn Shopping Centre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silverburn Shopping Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silverburn Shopping Centre Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silverburn Shopping Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial