Richview Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Richview Resources General Information

Description

Provider of metal exploration services. The company is engaged in providing exploration services for precious and base metals such as copper, nickel, platinum, palladium, and gold in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peabody Capital Partners, Maple Gold Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Corporate Office
  • 25 Adelaide Street East
  • Suite 801
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 3A1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Richview Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Richview Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Richview Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Richview Resources FAQs

  • When was Richview Resources founded?

    Richview Resources was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Richview Resources headquartered?

    Richview Resources is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of Richview Resources?

    Richview Resources has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Richview Resources in?

    Richview Resources’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Richview Resources a private or public company?

    Richview Resources is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Richview Resources?

    The current valuation of Richview Resources is 00.000.

  • What is Richview Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Richview Resources is 000000.

  • When was Richview Resources acquired?

    Richview Resources was acquired on 15-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Richview Resources?

    Richview Resources was acquired by Cadillac Ventures.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »