Tongji Environment (Asia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tongji Environment (Asia) General Information

Description

Provider of wastewater treatment services. The company uses an advanced membrane technology for the treatment of municipal, industrial and sludge wastewater in the People's Republic of China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aton Water, Tonkin Recycling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Singapore
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tongji Environment (Asia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tongji Environment (Asia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tongji Environment (Asia) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Choo Chee Kong Co-Founder
Simon Eng Co-Founder
To view Tongji Environment (Asia)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tongji Environment (Asia) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tongji Environment (Asia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial