Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shanghai KingYee

Shanghai KingYee
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series C LATEST DEAL TYPE
$47.8M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an application platform intended to provide mobile healthcare services. The company's application platform provides a wide range of mobile medical, hospital HRP, medical Internet of Things (mIOT), nursing education, HCRM, Cloud HIS, Card and related services, enabling healthcare institutions to access advanced communications systems for providing fast and better health care.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ruilin Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Number 459, Caoxi North Road
  • 9th Floor, Block C, Shanghai Film Plaza
  • Shanghai, Xuhui District 200030
  • China

+86 021 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shanghai KingYee’s full profile, request a free trial.

Shanghai KingYee Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series C) 26-Aug-2016 $47.8M 000.00 Completed Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Shanghai KingYee Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Highlight Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SB China Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sensegain Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0