Yonder Wireless Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Yonder Wireless General Information

Description

Provider of wireless broadband services. The company is a Dayton based provider of broadband Internet services for rural communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SpeediWifi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1804
  • Dayton, NV 89403
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yonder Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yonder Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yonder Wireless Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Vallarino President & Principal
To view Yonder Wireless’s complete executive team members history, request access »