STANGL Semiconductor Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

STANGL Semiconductor Equipment General Information

Description

Provider of semiconductor equipment. The company special equipment for wet chemical processes for wafer fabrication for the semiconductor and photovoltaic industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.stangl.de
Formerly Known As
Reinraum- und Prozesstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Ringstrasse 17
  • 82223 Eichenau
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STANGL Semiconductor Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STANGL Semiconductor Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STANGL Semiconductor Equipment Patents

STANGL Semiconductor Equipment Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1957247-A1 Apparatus and method for cleaning a sawn wafer block Granted 06-Dec-2005 0000000000
EP-1957247-B1 Apparatus and method for cleaning a sawn wafer block Expired - Fee Related 06-Dec-2005 0000000000

STANGL Semiconductor Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial