Element Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Element Petroleum General Information

Description

Operator of an energy basin. The company is involved in the exploration, development and production of the Permian Basin in west Texas and southeast New Mexico.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MPI Energy Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 110 West Louisiana Avenue
  • Suite 405
  • Midland, TX 79701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Element Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Element Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Element Petroleum Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000000000 Other Energy
Element Petroleum (Permian oil and gas assets 2015) Buyout/LBO Other Energy
To view Element Petroleum’s complete investments history, request access »

Element Petroleum Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000000 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Element Petroleum (Permian oil and gas assets 2015) Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Element Petroleum’s complete exits history, request access »